Staff List

 
Position/Name Position Voice Mail Email Address
Administrators
Katie Mauro Principal 303-982-2792 [email protected]
Desiree Mericle Assistant Principal 303-982-6399 [email protected]
Ann Hull Instructional Coach 303-982-2137 [email protected]
Mental Health
Alex Espinoza Social Worker 303-982-3224 [email protected]
Meredith Nunnelly Social Worker 303-982-1646 [email protected]
Jessica Hernandez Restorative Practices Liaison 303-982-2118
[email protected]
Tracy Sanner SEL 303-982-1872x245 [email protected]
Office
Annabel Perez Financial Secretary 303-982-6048 [email protected]
Alma Hernandez Attendance Secretary 303-982-2175 [email protected]
Nelly De Casas Health Aide [email protected]
Sonia Varela Family and Community Liaison 303-982-6039 [email protected]
Walters Miriam 21st Century Coordinator 303-982-1895
[email protected]
Teachers
Melissa Ellis Preschool 303-982-5356 [email protected]
Ashley Gangi Kindergarden 303-982- [email protected]
Telissa Roemer (Ms. I--Ishida) Kindergarden 303-982-1862 [email protected]
Emily Cowles 1st Grade 303-982-1654 [email protected]
Emily Bisque 1st Grade [email protected]
Liz Hicks 2nd Grade
Tawni Gutierrez 2nd Grade 303-982-5983 [email protected]
Maggie Bockenstedt 3rd Grade 303-982-2138 [email protected]
Jaco Olivier (Mr. O) 3rd Grade 303-982-2062 [email protected]
Mark Gann 4th Grade 303-982-2140 [email protected]
Alora Riley 4th Grade 303-982-2133 [email protected]
Natasha Nikodym 5th Grade 303-982-2199 [email protected]
Amanda Ophaug 5th Grade 303-982-2154 [email protected]
Gifted and Talented
Kristan Eisenschenk (Ms. E) K-2 STEAM 303-982-2156 [email protected]
Coley Clarke 3-5 STEAM 303-982-2133 [email protected]
Casey Gardner GT Counselor 303-982-1040 [email protected]
Jennifer Mulhern GT Resource 303-982-9833 [email protected]
ASD and SPED
Kristina McCombie K-2 ASD 303-982-1612 [email protected]
Jerry Roark 3-5 ASD 303-982-6009 [email protected]
McColl Griffin Learning Specialist 303-982-2112 [email protected]
Maeve Klusmire Learning Specialist 303-982-3250 [email protected]
Amy Acheson Learning Specialist [email protected]
Luke Herold SLP 303-982-2064 [email protected]
Christina Martin ESL 303-982-1130 [email protected]
Liz Hicks Guest Teacher 303-982-6070 [email protected]
Emily Taroncher Tutor [email protected]
AMP
Lindee Sahli Art 303-982-0293 [email protected]
Travis Badlwin PE 303-982-9638 [email protected]
Lauren Maxwell Music 303-982-7778 [email protected]
Student Support 
Christina Martin ESL Teacher 303-982-1130 [email protected]
 Jenny Garnet School Guest Teacher [email protected]
JCMH School Based Therapist
Kat Wickman 303-982-2131 [email protected]
Library
Kastle Kaylin 303-982-2094 [email protected]
Instrumental Music Teachers
Beth Letendre Orchestra [email protected]
Ilse Reardon Band [email protected]
Paraprofessionals
Sue Arpp ASD Para [email protected]
Jessica Lopez PK Para [email protected]
Inoel Melgar ASD Para [email protected]
Shaun Montoya ASD Para [email protected]
Krista  ASD Para   [email protected]
Lyn  ASD Para   [email protected]
Anna  ASD Para   [email protected]
Rosalie Shade Educational Para [email protected]
Hellen ASD Para   [email protected]
Inoel   ASD Para    [email protected] 
Nani Yant PK Para [email protected]
Mrs. Cricket  Educational Para    [email protected]
Amanda Moreno  1:1 Para    [email protected]
Kandra Steininger  SPED Para   [email protected] 
Building Engineers
Hernandez Samuel Facility Manager [email protected]
Geraldine Kennedy Head Custodian [email protected]
Bob  Custodian    
 Anthony  Custodian     
Cafeteria Staff
Sonja Harvey 303-982-2179 [email protected]
Reading Partners
Kim Johnson Kim.[email protected]
Josh Ehrlich  Program Manager    720-625-1159 [email protected]
District RN
Lindsay Patton 720-618-8799 [email protected]
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.